Bailie Tinney
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1114222395
Bailie Tinney OT
Occupational Therapist
She is located at 220 South Natural Springs Lane in Azle, TX 76020. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Balance Issues, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114222395. Appointment can be made via the phone number (432) 557-8627. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Bailie Tinney, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Bailie Tinney.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Amnesia
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Deafness
- Developmental Delays
- Dizziness
- Dysarthria
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Sensory Processing Disorders
- Stroke
- Swallowing Disorders
Medicare Enrollment
Bailie Tinney is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Occupational Therapist In Private Practice .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- AZLE, TX, 76020-1379
Bills through: Navigator Health And Rehabilitation
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Occupational Therapists?
Here are occupational therapists in Texas you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2324 East Cesar Chavez Street Austin, 78702, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12708 Riata Vista Circle Austin, 78727, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3533 South Alameda Street Corpus Christi, 78411, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 409 Greene Street Webster, 77598, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1400 North Interstate 35 Austin, 78701, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5316 Trail Lake Drive Fort Worth, 76133, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 104 9441 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway Dallas, 75243, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 822 North 4th Street Longview, 75601, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 516 1349 Empire Central Drive Dallas, 75247, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Bailie Tinney have affiliation with practices?
Bailie Tinney is affiliated with DR. Winfred & Elizabeth Moore Assisted Living Center.
What conditions does Bailie Tinney treat?
Bailie Tinney provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Balance Issues, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Does Bailie Tinney accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Bailie Tinney accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Bailie Tinney?
Bailie Tinney's office is located at 220 South Natural Springs Lane in Azle, TX 76020.